1811 Springhill Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $213,714 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Springhill Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $233,429, approximately $238 per square foot. 1811 Springhill Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Kenny Kevin M
Bought by
Barker Robert C and Barker Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Labanow John J and Labanow Stephanie
Bought by
Kenny Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Rehkop Todd and Rehkop Diane
Bought by
Labanow John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,437
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Stephens Michael W and Doran Julie B
Bought by
Stephens Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,180
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Stephens Michael W
Bought by
Rehkop Todd and Rehkop Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,180