1811 Talisman Dr Bakersfield, CA 93304
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Talisman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $272,617, approximately $242 per square foot. 1811 Talisman Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Peterson David Henry
Bought by
Morrison Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,595
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$216,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Gary L | $81,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Gary L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $94,002 | $23,209 | $70,793 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $92,159 | $22,754 | $69,405 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $90,353 | $22,308 | $68,045 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $88,582 | $21,871 | $66,711 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $86,846 | $21,443 | $65,403 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $85,957 | $21,224 | $64,733 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $85,957 | $21,224 | $64,733 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $82,620 | $20,400 | $62,220 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $892 | $47,886 | $9,190 | $38,696 |
| 2015 | $892 | $47,167 | $9,052 | $38,115 |
| 2014 | $863 | $46,244 | $8,875 | $37,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map