1811 Violet St Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,720 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Violet St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $338,180, approximately $223 per square foot. 1811 Violet St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Leon Michael T
Bought by
Leon Michael T and Leon Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,082
Outstanding Balance
$76,910
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Leon Michael T
Bought by
Leon Veronica K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Leon Michael T and Leon Veronica K
Bought by
Leon Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Leon Edward J
Bought by
Leon Michael T and Leon Veronica K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Veronica K | -- | -- | |
| Leon Michael T | -- | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Leon Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Michael T | $121,082 | |
| Closed | Leon Michael T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,779 | $76,567 | $10,607 | $65,960 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $68,412 | $9,477 | $58,935 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $62,420 | $8,647 | $53,773 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $58,113 | $8,050 | $50,063 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $53,978 | $7,477 | $46,501 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $50,012 | $6,928 | $43,084 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $53,782 | $6,408 | $47,374 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $46,107 | $5,904 | $40,203 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $41,130 | $5,061 | $36,069 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $4,352 | $31,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,239 | $4,186 | $30,053 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,937 | $4,126 | $30,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map