18115 Bailey Dr Torrance, CA 90504
North Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,420 - $895,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18115 Bailey Dr, Torrance, CA 90504 and is currently estimated at $852,855, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 18115 Bailey Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Philip Magruder Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $78,381 | $53,901 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $76,845 | $52,845 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $75,339 | $51,809 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $73,863 | $50,794 | $23,069 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $72,416 | $49,799 | $22,617 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $70,271 | $48,323 | $21,948 |
| 2018 | $979 | $68,894 | $47,376 | $21,518 |
| 2016 | $927 | $66,222 | $45,538 | $20,684 |
| 2015 | $906 | $65,228 | $44,854 | $20,374 |
| 2014 | $896 | $63,951 | $43,976 | $19,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map