18115 Clear Creek Rd Redding, CA 96001
Estimated Value: $188,560 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18115 Clear Creek Rd, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $258,780. 18115 Clear Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Schmitt Sylvia R
Bought by
Schmitt Sylvia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Merrifield David L and Merrifield Kathy M
Bought by
Schmitt William R and Schmitt Sylvia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,471
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$198,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Schmitt William R and Schmitt Sylvia
Bought by
Merrifield Walter M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Sylvia R | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt William R | $95,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Merrifield Walter M | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt William R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $122,319 | $96,574 | $25,745 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $119,922 | $94,681 | $25,241 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $117,572 | $92,825 | $24,747 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $115,267 | $91,005 | $24,262 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $113,008 | $89,221 | $23,787 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $111,851 | $88,307 | $23,544 |
| 2019 | $992 | $90,000 | $55,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $965 | $85,000 | $50,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $978 | $85,000 | $50,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $900 | $80,000 | $50,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $902 | $80,000 | $50,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $913 | $80,000 | $50,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map