18118 Cairo Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,120,237
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18118 Cairo Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $994,309, approximately $279 per square foot. 18118 Cairo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Chemical Bank
Bought by
Pelayo Leonel and Pelayo Roxana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Outstanding Balance
$19,957
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$974,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Boatwright Eddie and Chemical Bank
Bought by
Chemical Bank and Cts Adjustable Rate Mtg Trust 1995-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Leonel | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chemical Bank | $259,211 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Leonel | $164,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $407,146 | $146,570 | $260,576 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $399,164 | $143,697 | $255,467 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $391,338 | $140,880 | $250,458 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $383,666 | $138,118 | $245,548 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $376,144 | $135,410 | $240,734 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $364,990 | $131,395 | $233,595 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $357,834 | $128,819 | $229,015 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $343,941 | $123,818 | $220,123 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $338,776 | $121,959 | $216,817 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $332,140 | $119,570 | $212,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map