18119 668th Ave Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18119 668th Ave, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $536,199, approximately $264 per square foot. 18119 668th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Laplant Thomas J and Money Jennifer
Bought by
Benson Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Bought by
Thomas Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Sarah B | $400,000 | Meeker Title | |
| Thomas Thomas | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $522,400 | $144,800 | $377,600 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $452,800 | $120,600 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $456,900 | $120,600 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $342,700 | $79,200 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $323,600 | $79,200 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $308,000 | $79,200 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $278,300 | $79,200 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $247,900 | $79,200 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $250,100 | $79,200 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $251,200 | $79,200 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map