Estimated payment $2,269/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Corner Lot
- Walk-In Pantry
- 1 Fireplace
- Game Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Great SQFT for the value. Corner unit, with awesome COVERED PATIO for memorable backyard retreats ready to be called home. Inviting, charming, with harmonious flow from entrance, to dining area, followed by open concept kitchen. 4 bedroom (second floor) 2.5 bath home. It feature an UPSTAIRS GAME ROOM, ideal for family fun. The home is conveniently situated near major highways, restaurants, and an array of options for your shopping convenience. Thank you for showing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,290
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 5,676 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,719 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Cypress Falls Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
- Cypress Falls Sec 01 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $293,496 | $58,463 | $235,033 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $315,017 | $53,071 | $261,946 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $318,419 | $53,071 | $265,348 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $283,099 | $40,867 | $242,232 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $225,348 | $40,867 | $184,481 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $204,244 | $34,056 | $170,188 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $198,272 | $24,407 | $173,865 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $186,562 | $24,407 | $162,155 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $186,562 | $24,407 | $162,155 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $172,000 | $20,434 | $151,566 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $167,441 | $20,434 | $147,007 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $142,938 | $20,434 | $122,504 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -0.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $307,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $112,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,150 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67014468
APN: 1233960060001
- 6307 Lost Fall Ln
- 6327 Bonnie Chase Ln
- 18215 Linden Forest Ln
- 6403 Elm Chase Ln
- 6419 Elm Chase Ln
- 6211 Sandy Hollow Dr
- 6007 Gavin Manor Ct
- 6114 Sandy Hollow Dr
- 6423 Austinville Dr
- 6445 Mountain Pines Ln
- 17721 Northhagen Dr
- 6352 Glenhagen Dr
- 18402 Forest Dew Dr
- 18319 Willow Moss Dr
- 18518 Shadow Line Ct
- 6023 Shady Manor Dr
- 5819 Forest Trails Dr
- 6626 Autumn Flowers Dr
- 18503 Willow Moss Dr
- 6026 Dunsley Dr
- 18227 Sweet Juniper Ln
- 18119 Dusty Terrace Ln
- 18131 Dusty Terrace Ln
- 6254 Brenwood Cir
- 18107 Glen Cypress Ct
- 6239 Brenwood Cir
- 6314 Bonnie Chase Ln
- 6411 Bright Falls Ln
- 18409 Hillwood Ln
- 17807 Northway Ct
- 6327 Bonnie Chase Ln
- 18215 Linden Forest Ln