1812 Arrowhead Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Arrowhead Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $420,204, approximately $207 per square foot. 1812 Arrowhead Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Tang Kee
Bought by
Tang Chay and Tang Sengchanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,018
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Anthony Linville William
Bought by
Kee Tang
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Dill and Sharon
Bought by
Chase Manhattan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Martin Mitchel T
Bought by
Lee Dill Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Chay | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Kee Tang | $160,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Linville William | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan | $94,018 | -- | |
| Lee Dill Douglas | $92,704 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Chay | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $89,175 | $13,750 | $75,425 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $89,175 | $13,750 | $75,425 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $89,500 | $13,750 | $75,750 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $89,500 | $13,750 | $75,750 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $59,550 | $8,750 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $59,550 | $8,750 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $59,550 | $8,750 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $59,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $43,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $43,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $43,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $43,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map