1812 Brian Way Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Marketplace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Brian Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $396,985, approximately $220 per square foot. 1812 Brian Way is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Johnson David A
Bought by
Downing Richard I and Downing June L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Dale A
Bought by
Johnson David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Griggs Michael G and Griggs Holly Melissa
Bought by
Johnson Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Richard I | $47,500 | Action Title Of St Johns Cou | |
| Johnson David A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,202 | $181,658 | -- | -- |