1812 Brier Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Brier Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $628,437, approximately $325 per square foot. 1812 Brier Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Gaston James W and Gaston Susan F
Bought by
Gaston James W and Gaston Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Gaston James W and Gaston Susan F
Bought by
Gaston James W and Gaston Susan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston James W | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Gaston James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaston James W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $284,715 | $78,072 | $206,643 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $279,134 | $76,542 | $202,592 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $273,662 | $75,042 | $198,620 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $268,297 | $73,571 | $194,726 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $263,037 | $72,129 | $190,908 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $260,341 | $71,390 | $188,951 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $255,238 | $69,991 | $185,247 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $250,234 | $68,619 | $181,615 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $245,328 | $67,274 | $178,054 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $240,518 | $65,955 | $174,563 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $236,906 | $64,965 | $171,941 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $232,266 | $63,693 | $168,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map