1812 Burbeck Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Belding Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Burbeck Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $531,797, approximately $531 per square foot. 1812 Burbeck Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel Angel and Dorantes Adriana
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel Angel and Dorantes Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel Angel and Dorantes Adriana
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel Angel and Dorantes Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,364
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$439,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Frausto Faustino V and Frausto Frank C
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel and Dorantes Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,163
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Miguel Angel | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hernandez Miguel | $126,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Miguel Angel | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Miguel | $125,163 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Miguel | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $193,633 | $84,520 | $109,113 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $189,837 | $82,863 | $106,974 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $186,116 | $81,239 | $104,877 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $182,468 | $79,647 | $102,821 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $178,891 | $78,086 | $100,805 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $173,587 | $75,771 | $97,816 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $170,185 | $74,286 | $95,899 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $166,849 | $72,830 | $94,019 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $163,578 | $71,402 | $92,176 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $161,122 | $70,330 | $90,792 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $157,967 | $68,953 | $89,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map