S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Dusek
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 390-6673
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
Cute and cozy 2 bed 2 bath Chester Park Bungalow. As you enter into this home you will be welcomed by a very large entry way that opens up to the living room with natural gas fireplace. Formal dining room flows right into the spacious kitchen with plenty of room for a table and chairs. Upstairs you will find original hardwood floors and 2 bedrooms with full bath and shaker porch. The basement has a nonconforming bedroom and 3/4 bath and lots of storage. Newer roof, forced air furnace, new electric service and 1 car detached garage make this Chester Park Bungalow a must see. Don't forget to relax on the large back deck with fenced yard!! Call today for your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremer Nicholas D | $149,900 | First American Title Company | |
| Hartley Eric D | -- | Rels | |
| Hartley Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Hartley Roger C | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bremer Nicholas D | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartley Eric D | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartley Roger C | $92,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,974 | $218,100 | $30,800 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $195,600 | $30,800 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $185,500 | $29,200 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $157,500 | $24,800 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $149,800 | $23,600 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $154,400 | $20,600 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $140,400 | $18,800 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $135,900 | $18,800 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $180,700 | $21,300 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $100,900 | $28,200 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $100,900 | $28,200 | $72,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Dusek
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 390-6673
7 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chad Watczak
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 349-0777
4 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Amy Spampinato
RE/MAX
(218) 348-7027
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6079654
APN: 010372001260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.