1812 E 15th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $160,341 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 E 15th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $168,585, approximately $150 per square foot. 1812 E 15th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Steffens D & M L Tr
Bought by
Staus Jeffica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$118,900
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staus Jeffica M | $128,821 | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staus Jeffica M | $127,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $15,420 | $2,700 | $12,720 |
| 2024 | $948 | $14,810 | $2,700 | $12,110 |
| 2023 | $916 | $14,810 | $2,700 | $12,110 |
| 2022 | $895 | $14,560 | $2,450 | $12,110 |
| 2021 | $886 | $14,560 | $2,450 | $12,110 |
| 2020 | $886 | $14,560 | $2,450 | $12,110 |
| 2019 | $880 | $10,680 | $1,750 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $648 | $10,680 | $1,750 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $641 | $10,680 | $1,750 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $643 | $10,680 | $1,750 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $699 | $11,790 | $1,400 | $10,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,790 | $1,400 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map