1812 E 39th St Savannah, GA 31404
Live Oak NeighborhoodAbout This Home
1-Bedroom Eastside Unit with Off-Street Parking
$1,200/month | Available now
This 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit provides a functional and easy-to-maintain living space in Savannahs Eastside area. The location offers convenient access to major employment centers, medical facilities, and everyday services, with straightforward travel routes to Hunter Army Airfield, St. Josephs Hospital, and Georgia Southern Universitys Armstrong Campus. Nearby shopping, dining, and local conveniences are also within reasonable reach.
Inside, the unit features wood flooring throughout, an updated bathroom with tiled finishes, and a ceiling fan to support everyday comfort. The layout is efficient and easy to furnish, allowing flexibility for living, sleeping, and workspace needs. The practical floor plan is designed for simplicity and usability.
Washer and dryer connections are available, allowing residents to install their own laundry appliances if desired. Off-street parking is provided, adding convenience and reducing the need for on-street parking in the area.
This unit offers a practical housing option with essential features in a well-established Savannah neighborhood.
Schedule a showing or apply online to learn more.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1940
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | -4.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Rented | $1,250 | -7.4% | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Rent | $1,350 | +22.7% | -- |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
- 1821 Holly Ave
- 112 Oleander Ave
- 11 Oleander Ave
- 9 Oleander Ave
- 2001 E 38th St
- 2005 E 38th St
- 1928 Skidaway Rd
- 616 Virginia Ave
- 2203 Skidaway Rd
- 1513 E 34th St
- 1835 Skidaway Rd Unit 206
- 1711 E 31st St
- 1827 Mccormick St
- 2016 Indiana Ave
- 2045 E 42nd St
- 1328 E 40th St
- 2006 Texas Ave
- 1320 E 40th St
- 525 Durant Ave
- 1311 Seiler Ave
- 1813 E 39th St
- 1800 E 38th St
- 103 Hibiscus Ave Unit 101
- 114 Oleander Ave
- 1604 E 37th St
- 1464 E 41st St
- 1901 Skidaway Rd
- 1448 E 42nd St Unit SI ID1531849P
- 2840 Wicklow St
- 2010 Vermont Ave
- 1704 E 31st St
- 1910 Skidaway Rd
- 1418 E 42nd St Unit 1
- 1325 E 40th St Unit B
- 1317 E 38th St
- 1611 E Henry St Unit 1/2 A
- 1611 E Henry St Unit B
- 1502 E 31st St
- 1302 E Victory Dr Unit 2
- 1227 E 38th St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.