W
Seller's Agent in 2026
Will Rhodes
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
(208) 667-2399
2 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $581,000
Newly remodeled & perfectly positioned in downtown Coeur d'Alene, this classic 1915 home has been completely stripped to the studs and thoughtfully redesigned in 2025—blending historic character with modern comfort. Step inside the inviting living room centered around a cozy fireplace and the kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and generous storage, making it as functional as it is stylish.The primary suite is filled with natural light and offers a beautifully finished bathroom with a tiled shower and tile flooring. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms that provide flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. Outside your door, enjoy the best of Coeur d'Alene—Close to Tubbs Hill, Sanders Beach, City Beach, and all the vibrant shops, restaurants, and entertainment of downtown, including the up-and-coming East Sherman corridor. All of this is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering a rare combination.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP46901 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Reed Wilson
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Travis | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Brown Byron | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Brown Byron | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Travis | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +60.0% | $501 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $521,020 | $350,000 | $171,020 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $365,070 | $350,000 | $15,070 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $374,140 | $357,500 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $473,450 | $357,500 | $115,950 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $371,107 | $275,000 | $96,107 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $300,440 | $220,000 | $80,440 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $174,610 | $99,000 | $75,610 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $158,950 | $90,000 | $68,950 |
| 2017 | $951 | $135,723 | $63,063 | $72,660 |
| 2016 | $933 | $126,190 | $57,330 | $68,860 |
| 2015 | $945 | $124,570 | $54,600 | $69,970 |
| 2013 | $983 | $119,320 | $55,890 | $63,430 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2026
Will Rhodes
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
(208) 667-2399
2 in this area
289 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jason Walker
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
(208) 691-4477
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Reed Wilson
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Brochier
John L. Scott
(208) 964-2136
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-11512
APN: C79650040030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.