1812 E Pecan Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,614 - $307,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 E Pecan Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $284,404, approximately $238 per square foot. 1812 E Pecan Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $3,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $488 | $3,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $488 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $478 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $493 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $487 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $470 | $10,010 | $2,000 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $457 | $8,110 | $1,620 | $6,490 |
| 2017 | $426 | $5,930 | $1,180 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $404 | $4,850 | $970 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $375 | $4,030 | $800 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map