1812 Ems Rd E Fort Worth, TX 76116
Ridgmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $564,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Ems Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $527,774, approximately $235 per square foot. 1812 Ems Rd E is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including M L Phillips Elementary School, Monnig Middle School, and Arlington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Spectrum Joint Venture
Bought by
Polaris Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Hardgrove Shawn M
Bought by
Summers Kristian M and Summers Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Hardgrove Joseph M
Bought by
Hardgrove Shawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polaris Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Summers Kristian M | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Hardgrove Shawn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summers Kristian M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Summers Kristian M | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $497,900 | $150,000 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $553,174 | $150,000 | $403,174 |
| 2023 | $10,553 | $565,228 | $150,000 | $415,228 |
| 2022 | $11,022 | $438,691 | $150,000 | $288,691 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $385,452 | $150,000 | $235,452 |
| 2020 | $10,137 | $385,452 | $150,000 | $235,452 |
| 2019 | $9,578 | $380,539 | $150,000 | $230,539 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $316,512 | $95,000 | $221,512 |
| 2017 | $8,152 | $309,258 | $95,000 | $214,258 |
| 2016 | $7,411 | $302,805 | $75,000 | $227,805 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $237,800 | $60,000 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $6,091 | $237,800 | $60,000 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map