1816 Ems Rd E Fort Worth, TX 76116
Ridgmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Ems Rd E, Fort Worth, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $548,611, approximately $243 per square foot. 1816 Ems Rd E is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including M L Phillips Elementary School, Monnig Middle School, and Arlington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Jelich John Anthony and Jelich Elizabeth
Bought by
Solari Michael and Solari Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$441,277
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Mid Century Modern Homes Llc
Bought by
Jelich John Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,967
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Bond William James and Bond Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Mid Century Modern Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solari Michael | -- | Independence Title | |
| Jelich John Anthony | -- | Rtc | |
| Mid Century Modern Homes Llc | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solari Michael | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelich John Anthony | $358,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Mid Century Modern Homes Llc | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,632 | $440,000 | $150,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $520,392 | $150,000 | $370,392 |
| 2023 | $7,782 | $526,059 | $150,000 | $376,059 |
| 2022 | $10,010 | $430,000 | $150,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $9,190 | $335,000 | $150,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $9,286 | $350,831 | $150,000 | $200,831 |
| 2019 | $9,651 | $350,831 | $150,000 | $200,831 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $333,293 | $95,000 | $238,293 |
| 2017 | $8,958 | $372,476 | $95,000 | $277,476 |
| 2016 | $8,144 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $261,321 | $60,000 | $201,321 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $228,600 | $60,000 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map