1812 Grant Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,985,000 - $2,458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Grant Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $2,230,333, approximately $1,858 per square foot. 1812 Grant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Maisack Trust and Haft Stacey
Bought by
Maisack Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Maisack Elma V and Maisack Trust
Bought by
Maisack Elma V and Sub Trust B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maisack Gary | -- | -- | |
| Maisack Elma V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $1,335,624 | $967,009 | $368,615 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $335,410 | $69,736 | $265,674 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $328,834 | $68,369 | $260,465 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $322,387 | $67,029 | $255,358 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $316,066 | $65,715 | $250,351 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $306,693 | $63,767 | $242,926 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $300,680 | $62,517 | $238,163 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $289,007 | $60,091 | $228,916 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $284,667 | $59,189 | $225,478 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $279,092 | $58,030 | $221,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map