1812 Hunsaker St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,283 - $1,833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Hunsaker St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,698,321, approximately $623 per square foot. 1812 Hunsaker St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Collins William R and Collins Paula R
Bought by
Collins Paula R and Collins William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Mccolloch Juanita C
Bought by
Collins William Robey and Collins Paula Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,840
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Paula R | -- | None Available | |
| Collins William R | -- | None Available | |
| Collins William Robey | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins William Robey | $167,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $513,721 | $162,072 | $351,649 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $503,649 | $158,895 | $344,754 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $493,775 | $155,780 | $337,995 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $484,094 | $152,726 | $331,368 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $474,603 | $149,732 | $324,871 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $469,737 | $148,197 | $321,540 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $460,528 | $145,292 | $315,236 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $451,499 | $142,444 | $309,055 |
| 2017 | $70 | $442,647 | $139,651 | $302,996 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $433,968 | $136,913 | $297,055 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $427,450 | $134,857 | $292,593 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $419,078 | $132,216 | $286,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map