$1,645,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

1812 Marview Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91362

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,026 Sq Ft
9,539 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$544 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Recreation Room
  • Ladera Stars Academy Rated A
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Old Meadows Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Corinth

Rodeo Realty License #02035224 Listed on: 03/22/2026

Rodeo Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerstin Litvak

Equity Union Real Estate License #02126583

Equity Union Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,539 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Property is zoned HPDSFD

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 678-0-340-205

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,539 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: THE HOME HAS A BEAUTIFUL VIRTUAL TOUR & VIDEO WALKTHROUGH. For all showings and property inquiries, contact the listing agent directly. Third party inquiry and showing request links may not connect you with the listing agent. Direct Communication ensures prompt response and accurate information. I am Gregory Corinth with Rodeo Realty and this is my listing. Feel free to Google me and reach out directly to me through the info on my Rodeo Website. My information is clearly listed.
  • Living Area: 3026
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2190
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room, Family Room
  • Flooring: Wood, Stone Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Range
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Bedroom Features: Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s)
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Formal Dining Rm, Family Room, Family Kitchen, In Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Remodeled, Open to Family Room, Gourmet Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 511.24

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Direct Entrance, Driveway, Parking Space, Parking for Guests, On street
  • Total Parking: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 678-0-340-205
  • Lot Size Area: 9539

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Purchase Yn: No

MLS Schools

  • School District: Conejo Valley Unified School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$1,547,000
Sold Price
$1,645,000
Premium/Discount to List
$98,000
6.33%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.06%
Original Mortgage
$1,316,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,316,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,816

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
List Price
$1,459,000
Sold Price
$1,410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-3.36%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$1,128,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Jachec Mark and Jachec Sharon Ann
Bought by
Jachec Mark E and Jachec Sharon A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Jachec Mark
Bought by
Jachec Mark and Jachec Sharon Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,645,000 Progressive Title
Grant Deed $1,410,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,316,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,128,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $314,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $1,645,000 +6.3% $544 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Sale $1,547,000 +9.7% $511 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $1,410,000 -3.4% $466 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $1,459,000 -- $482 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,218 $1,466,964 $953,527 $513,437
2024 $16,218 $1,438,200 $934,830 $503,370
2023 $15,779 $1,410,000 $916,500 $493,500
2022 $7,748 $649,595 $259,833 $389,762
2021 $7,587 $636,858 $254,738 $382,120
2020 $7,126 $630,329 $252,127 $378,202
2019 $6,935 $617,971 $247,184 $370,787
2018 $6,791 $605,855 $242,338 $363,517
2017 $6,652 $593,977 $237,587 $356,390
2016 $6,580 $582,331 $232,929 $349,402
2015 $6,459 $573,585 $229,431 $344,154
2014 $6,360 $562,351 $224,938 $337,413

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26667949

The MLS

APN: 678-0-340-205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.