1812 N Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60647
Logan Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60647 and is currently estimated at $563,263, approximately $296 per square foot. 1812 N Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and St. Viator Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Mareno Anthony P and Selino Brianne
Bought by
Lee Micheil J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Mareno Anthony P and Selino Brianne
Bought by
Lee Micheil J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Mareno Anthony and Selino Brianne
Bought by
Mareno Anthony P and Selino Brianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Daniello Kimberly and Russell Kevin
Bought by
Mareno Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Carroll Thomas and Carroll Bridget
Bought by
Daniello Kimberly and Russell Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
A & A Development Llc
Bought by
Carroll Thomas and Carroll Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Micheil J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Micheil J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Micheil J | -- | -- | |
| Mareno Anthony P | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Mareno Anthony | $313,500 | Attorney | |
| Daniello Kimberly | $2,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Carroll Thomas | $354,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Micheil J | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mareno Anthony | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mareno Anthony | $250,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniello Kimberly | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Thomas | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,258 | $43,000 | $2,871 | $40,129 |
| 2024 | $8,258 | $43,000 | $2,871 | $40,129 |
| 2023 | $8,049 | $39,000 | $2,328 | $36,672 |
| 2022 | $8,049 | $39,000 | $2,328 | $36,672 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $39,000 | $2,328 | $36,672 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $29,368 | $1,125 | $28,243 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $32,998 | $1,125 | $31,873 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $32,998 | $1,125 | $31,873 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $25,670 | $1,008 | $24,662 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $25,670 | $1,008 | $24,662 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $25,670 | $1,008 | $24,662 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $24,944 | $931 | $24,013 |
| 2013 | $4,058 | $24,944 | $931 | $24,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map