1812 Pine Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $387,492 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Pine Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $413,373, approximately $253 per square foot. 1812 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Cordell Thanh Tran and Cordell Scott
Bought by
Rejkowski Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,775
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Drury Doris B
Bought by
Cordell Scott and Cordell Thanh Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rejkowski Janet | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cordell Scott | $310,000 | Calaveras Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rejkowski Janet | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordell Scott | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $281,846 | $44,833 | $237,013 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $270,903 | $43,093 | $227,810 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $265,593 | $42,249 | $223,344 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $260,386 | $41,421 | $218,965 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $257,717 | $40,997 | $216,720 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $252,665 | $40,194 | $212,471 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $247,711 | $39,406 | $208,305 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $242,855 | $38,634 | $204,221 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $228,000 | $20,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,000 | $20,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,000 | $25,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map