1812 Progress Ave Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Estimated Value: $136,226 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Progress Ave, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 and is currently estimated at $158,057, approximately $136 per square foot. 1812 Progress Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including James Foote School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Lincoln Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Seymour Kathleen
Bought by
Bigler Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigler Cheryl | $17,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,777 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map