1812 Rustic Hill Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $433,000
Studio
3
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Rustic Hill Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $415,882, approximately $450 per square foot. 1812 Rustic Hill Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Scheider Amella R
Bought by
Schneder Amelia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Conklin Richard C
Bought by
Schneider Eric F and Pooton Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Conklin Richard C
Bought by
Schneider Eric F and Pooton Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneder Amelia R | -- | Title365 | |
| Schneider Eric F | $307,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Eric F | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneder Amelia R | $260,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Eric F | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Eric F | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $333,400 | $129,200 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $244,900 | $81,600 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $211,900 | $72,600 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $191,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $189,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map