1812 S 5th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,916 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 S 5th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $413,229, approximately $221 per square foot. 1812 S 5th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
David D David D and Heffele Carol L
Bought by
Murphy Patrick M and Murphy Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Patrick M | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,127 | $346,500 | $44,600 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $340,100 | $38,200 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $307,200 | $31,400 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $228,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $173,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $161,118 | $33,705 | $127,413 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $157,045 | $32,100 | $124,945 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $152,931 | $32,100 | $120,831 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $152,931 | $32,100 | $120,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map