1818 S 5th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,682 - $412,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 S 5th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $397,921, approximately $166 per square foot. 1818 S 5th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Timm Suzanne T
Bought by
Bonderson Daniel A and Bonderson Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,813
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonderson Daniel A | $255,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonderson Daniel A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $296,800 | $35,400 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $312,000 | $35,400 | $276,600 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $325,600 | $30,700 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $342,300 | $25,500 | $316,800 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $254,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $205,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $189,386 | $26,250 | $163,136 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $184,907 | $25,000 | $159,907 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $179,527 | $25,000 | $154,527 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $179,527 | $25,000 | $154,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map