1812 Weybridge Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,866 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Weybridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $676,217, approximately $225 per square foot. 1812 Weybridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Smith Douglas W and Smith Tammy A
Bought by
Murrell Erich P and Murrell Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Smith Douglas W and Smith Tammy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrell Erich P | $380,000 | -- | |
| Smith Douglas W | $384,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murrell Erich P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,456 | $560,500 | $119,900 | $440,600 |
| 2024 | $9,456 | $511,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $461,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $412,400 | $100,200 | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $386,600 | $100,200 | $286,400 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $386,600 | $100,200 | $286,400 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $386,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $393,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,913 | $387,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,913 | $382,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map