18120 Chicot Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $129,302 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18120 Chicot Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $152,076, approximately $120 per square foot. 18120 Chicot Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Bought by
Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Brooks
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks | $31,000 | -- | |
| Brooks | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $23,699 | $1,380 | $22,319 |
| 2024 | $864 | $23,699 | $1,380 | $22,319 |
| 2023 | $617 | $23,699 | $1,380 | $22,319 |
| 2022 | $626 | $23,699 | $1,380 | $22,319 |
| 2021 | $539 | $17,930 | $1,660 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $539 | $17,930 | $1,660 | $16,270 |
| 2019 | $539 | $17,930 | $1,660 | $16,270 |
| 2018 | $564 | $17,930 | $1,660 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $564 | $17,930 | $1,660 | $16,270 |
| 2016 | $725 | $17,300 | $1,660 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $725 | $17,300 | $1,660 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $440 | $17,300 | $1,660 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map