18209 Chicot Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18209 Chicot Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $142,500. 18209 Chicot Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Professional Housing & Land Llc
Bought by
Gerbensky Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Inthathirath Somsy and Inthathirath Boualom
Bought by
Inthathirath Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Bought by
Inthathirath
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerbensky Christopher C | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Inthathirath Todd | -- | -- | |
| Inthathirath | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $2,400 | $2,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $101 | $2,400 | $2,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $110 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $16,830 | $2,000 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map