18128 Pitache St Hesperia, CA 92345
Hesperia Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,463 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18128 Pitache St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $422,366, approximately $290 per square foot. 18128 Pitache St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Netzel Brian Paul
Bought by
Netzel Brain Paul and Netzel Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,598
Outstanding Balance
$86,439
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Soria Jose and Soria Violeta
Bought by
Netzel Brian Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,910
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Iacono Dorothy V and The Iacono Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Soria Jose and Soria Violeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,797
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netzel Brain Paul | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Netzel Brian Paul | $150,000 | First American | |
| Soria Jose | $18,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Netzel Brain Paul | $128,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Netzel Brian Paul | $147,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Soria Jose | $110,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $213,270 | $42,654 | $170,616 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $209,089 | $41,818 | $167,271 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $204,989 | $40,998 | $163,991 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $200,969 | $40,194 | $160,775 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $197,029 | $39,406 | $157,623 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $195,009 | $39,002 | $156,007 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $191,185 | $38,237 | $152,948 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $187,436 | $37,487 | $149,949 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $183,761 | $36,752 | $147,009 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $180,157 | $36,031 | $144,126 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $170,000 | $34,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $132,900 | $33,200 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map