1813 11th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 11th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $246,784. 1813 11th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $216,300 | $40,000 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $212,800 | $40,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $212,800 | $30,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $193,200 | $30,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $145,600 | $30,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $140,100 | $30,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $132,900 | $30,000 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $123,300 | $30,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $91,400 | $23,200 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $88,500 | $23,000 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,900 | $22,700 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map