Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith DeVries
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 777-3456
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $186,000
Charming all brick home located on over 8/10 acre very usable lot. Spacious Living area warmed by clean-burning gas fireplace. Dining Room features built-in cabinetry and seating and plentiful windows for natural lighting. Third floor can easily be additional bedroom, playroom or office. Newer 2 car detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #AB007009 Listed on: 10/13/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freed Theodore S | $112,500 | -- | |
| Hall Shaphen M | $117,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Shaphen M | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | $112,500 | -6.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | +2.5% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $117,000 | -2.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2015 05/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $64,250 | $21,500 | $42,750 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $64,250 | $21,500 | $42,750 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $415 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $415 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith DeVries
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 777-3456
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Suzi Chesko
Howard Hanna
(412) 361-4000
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jan Livingston
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 601-5574
33 in this area
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Karen Hall
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY
(724) 312-4127
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1307744
APN: 72-003-0311.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.