1813 37th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 37th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $355,233, approximately $146 per square foot. 1813 37th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Byun Jeongmin and Kwon Okju
Bought by
Nelson Brent A and Nelson Dana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brent A | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Nelson Brent Brent | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Brent Brent | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $312,200 | $65,000 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $293,900 | $65,000 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $293,900 | $65,000 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $242,100 | $45,000 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $242,100 | $45,000 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $242,100 | $45,000 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $238,200 | $45,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $204,700 | $45,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $194,100 | $45,000 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map