1813 Binnacle Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $505,238 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Binnacle Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $667,060, approximately $358 per square foot. 1813 Binnacle Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2006
Sold by
Pedersen Russell M and Forman Carol J
Bought by
Forman Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Carol J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,869 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $6,401 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $6,088 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $287,700 | $126,500 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $375,200 | $216,500 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map