1813 Broadway St Chico, CA 95928
Barber Yard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Broadway St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $272,734, approximately $276 per square foot. 1813 Broadway St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Caldwell Edward S
Bought by
Caldwell Edward S and Edward Caldwell Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Edward S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $119,556 | $66,216 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $117,213 | $64,918 | $52,295 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $114,916 | $63,646 | $51,270 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $112,664 | $62,399 | $50,265 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $110,456 | $61,176 | $49,280 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $109,324 | $60,549 | $48,775 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $107,181 | $59,362 | $47,819 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $105,081 | $58,199 | $46,882 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $103,021 | $57,058 | $45,963 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $101,002 | $55,940 | $45,062 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $99,486 | $55,100 | $44,386 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $97,538 | $54,021 | $43,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map