1813 Buttner Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,412,000 - $1,484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Buttner Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,448,270, approximately $530 per square foot. 1813 Buttner Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Bartizal Alan A and Bartizal Janet L
Bought by
Parodi James and Parodi Lyndsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,991
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$971,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Bartizal Alan A and Revoc Janet
Bought by
Bartizal Alan A and Bartizal Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Bartizal Alan A and Bartizal Janet L
Bought by
Bartizal Alan A and Revoc Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Bartizal Alan A & Janet L Tre
Bought by
Bartizal Alan A and Bartizal Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Bartizal Alan A and Bartizal Janet L
Bought by
Bartizal Alan A and Bartizal Janet I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parodi James | $1,010,000 | Lawyers Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bartizal Alan A | -- | -- | |
| Bartizal Alan A | -- | -- | |
| Bartizal Alan A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bartizal Alan A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bartizal Alan A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bartizal Alan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parodi James | $606,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartizal Alan A | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartizal Alan A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,265 | $1,195,627 | $532,705 | $662,922 |
| 2024 | $13,730 | $1,172,184 | $522,260 | $649,924 |
| 2023 | $13,730 | $1,149,201 | $512,020 | $637,181 |
| 2022 | $13,616 | $1,126,669 | $501,981 | $624,688 |
| 2021 | $13,333 | $1,104,579 | $492,139 | $612,440 |
| 2019 | $13,093 | $1,071,819 | $477,543 | $594,276 |
| 2018 | $12,639 | $1,050,804 | $468,180 | $582,624 |
| 2017 | $12,272 | $1,030,200 | $459,000 | $571,200 |
| 2016 | $12,005 | $1,010,000 | $450,000 | $560,000 |
| 2015 | $5,779 | $459,640 | $107,693 | $351,947 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $450,637 | $105,584 | $345,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map