1813 Caroline St Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $172,130 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Caroline St, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $195,043, approximately $154 per square foot. 1813 Caroline St is a home with nearby schools including San Leon Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Gilbert Thomas Eugene
Bought by
Gilbert Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Julie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $103,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $147 | $93,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $147 | $85,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $77,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $107,350 | $29,220 | $78,130 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $109,500 | $44,700 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $100,240 | $44,700 | $55,540 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $101,100 | $44,700 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $101,100 | $44,700 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $43,810 | $7,350 | $36,460 |
| 2015 | $559 | $43,810 | $7,350 | $36,460 |
| 2014 | $720 | $43,810 | $7,350 | $36,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map