1815 Caroline St Unit 7 Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $103,024 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Caroline St Unit 7, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $190,256, approximately $211 per square foot. 1815 Caroline St Unit 7 is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including San Leon Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Riley Constance Ann and Riley Cindy Lee
Bought by
Palermo Joe F and Palermo Rosie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Joe F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $76,430 | -- | $76,430 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $72,210 | -- | $72,210 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $71,750 | $0 | $71,750 |
| 2022 | $966 | $49,850 | $0 | $49,850 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $48,670 | $0 | $48,670 |
| 2020 | $966 | $44,770 | $0 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $45,970 | $0 | $45,970 |
| 2018 | $842 | $36,780 | $0 | $36,780 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $45,970 | $0 | $45,970 |
| 2016 | $685 | $29,760 | $0 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $687 | $29,760 | $0 | $29,760 |