1813 Castle St Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,454
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Castle St, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $207,364, approximately $160 per square foot. 1813 Castle St is a home with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Waack Evelyn D and Waack Dale E
Bought by
Lang Rosanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,960
Outstanding Balance
$55,602
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$151,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Schmidt Steffoni
Bought by
Miller Neil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Rosanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Rosanne L | $66,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $192,220 | $16,880 | $175,340 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $177,820 | $16,880 | $160,940 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $177,820 | $16,880 | $160,940 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $146,040 | $16,880 | $129,160 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $146,040 | $16,880 | $129,160 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $136,390 | $13,500 | $122,890 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $136,390 | $13,500 | $122,890 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $132,630 | $13,500 | $119,130 |
| 2017 | $114 | $131,830 | $13,500 | $118,330 |
| 2016 | $108 | $125,600 | $13,500 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $108 | $125,600 | $13,500 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map