1813 Chapman Place Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Chapman Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $611,304, approximately $495 per square foot. 1813 Chapman Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Giordano Pietro
Bought by
Giordano Pietro and The Pietro Giordano Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Giordano Pietro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,240
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Jonathan
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Harbor View 2006-4 Trust Fundt Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Lasker Debra Jean and Ruth L Von Behren 1991 Trust
Bought by
Lopez Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Pietro | -- | None Available | |
| Giordano Pietro | $333,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $297,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Jonathan | $475,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giordano Pietro | $266,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jonathan | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $426,362 | $192,170 | $234,192 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $409,807 | $184,708 | $225,099 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $401,773 | $181,087 | $220,686 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $393,896 | $177,537 | $216,359 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $389,858 | $175,717 | $214,141 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $382,215 | $172,272 | $209,943 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $374,722 | $168,895 | $205,827 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $367,376 | $165,584 | $201,792 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $360,174 | $162,338 | $197,836 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $354,765 | $159,900 | $194,865 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $347,816 | $156,768 | $191,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map