1813 E Dimondale Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $925,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E Dimondale Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $884,971, approximately $649 per square foot. 1813 E Dimondale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Gary | -- | Provident Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Gary | $222,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $308,561 | $180,461 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $302,512 | $176,923 | $125,589 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $296,581 | $173,454 | $123,127 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $290,766 | $170,053 | $120,713 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $285,066 | $166,719 | $118,347 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $276,613 | $161,775 | $114,838 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $271,190 | $158,603 | $112,587 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $260,662 | $152,446 | $108,216 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $256,748 | $150,157 | $106,591 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $251,720 | $147,216 | $104,504 |
Map
- 1675 E Cyrene Dr
- 1628 E Abbottson St
- 20002 Tajauta Ave
- 20215 Tajauta Ave
- 19222 Gunlock Ave
- 19306 Harlan Ave
- 1343 E Fernrock St
- 19002 S Grandee Ave
- 1324 E Turmont St
- 1395 Reliance
- 19008 Hillford Ave
- 19009 S Laurel Park Rd Unit 196
- 19009 S Laurel Park Rd Unit 248
- 21215 Pontine Ave
- 20222 Belshaw Ave
- 20019 Belshaw Ave
- 19309 Tillman Ave
- 19309 Caney Ave
- 19426 Belshaw Ave
- 19209 Caney Ave
- 1819 E Dimondale Dr
- 20136 Gunlock Ave
- 20130 Gunlock Ave
- 20101 Kemp Ave
- 20124 Gunlock Ave
- 20102 Kemp Ave
- 20118 Gunlock Ave
- 1812 E Dimondale Dr
- 1806 E Dimondale Dr
- 1818 E Dimondale Dr
- 1837 E Dimondale Dr
- 1802 E Dimondale Dr
- 1822 E Dimondale Dr
- 20104 Kemp Ave
- 1828 E Dimondale Dr
- 1816 E Calstock St
- 1812 E Calstock St
- 20133 Gunlock Ave
- 20137 Gunlock Ave
- 1822 E Calstock St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.