1813 Edmar Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $73,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Edmar Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $62,071, approximately $54 per square foot. 1813 Edmar Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Bought by
Shack Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Bought by
Vanhorn Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1976
Bought by
Beason Wendell C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shack Linda | $35,000 | -- | |
| Vanhorn Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Beason Wendell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $12,900 | $600 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $73 | $12,900 | $600 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $148 | $12,900 | $600 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $198 | $9,640 | $900 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $143 | $9,640 | $900 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $143 | $9,640 | $900 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $143 | $9,640 | $900 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $168 | $9,640 | $900 | $8,740 |
| 2017 | $166 | $9,590 | $900 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $166 | $9,590 | $900 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $127 | $9,590 | $900 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,590 | $900 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map