1813 Electon Rd Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Electon Rd, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $262,611, approximately $138 per square foot. 1813 Electon Rd is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Peyton Bryant
Bought by
Bryant William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Bought by
Anna L Bryant
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant William | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anna L Bryant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $70,360 | $15,930 | $54,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,360 | $15,930 | $54,430 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $56,110 | $11,450 | $44,660 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $56,110 | $11,450 | $44,660 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $56,110 | $11,450 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $49,250 | $9,910 | $39,340 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $49,260 | $9,910 | $39,350 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $49,260 | $9,910 | $39,350 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $50,730 | $8,230 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $50,730 | $8,230 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $50,730 | $8,230 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $46,810 | $7,600 | $39,210 |
| 2013 | $771 | $46,810 | $7,600 | $39,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map