1813 Filbert Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Filbert Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $532,462, approximately $270 per square foot. 1813 Filbert Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Xiong Dean A
Bought by
Lo Sean P and Lo Kyle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2014
Sold by
Lo Joshua
Bought by
Xiong Dean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Xiong Dean A
Bought by
Lo Joshua and Lo Kyle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Xiong Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Sifuentes Jose R
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Carnes Carroll G
Bought by
Sifuentes Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst Lp
Bought by
Carnes Carroll G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Carnes Shareen
Bought by
Carnes Carroll G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,731
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Sean P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xiong Dean A | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Joshua | $175,500 | None Available | |
| Xiong Dean A | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| National City Bank | $234,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sifuentes Jose R | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Carnes Carroll G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carnes Carroll G | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xiong Dean A | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sifuentes Jose R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnes Carroll G | $292,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnes Carroll G | $292,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $348,026 | $94,699 | $253,327 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $341,203 | $92,843 | $248,360 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $334,514 | $91,023 | $243,491 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $327,956 | $89,239 | $238,717 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $321,527 | $87,490 | $234,037 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $318,231 | $86,593 | $231,638 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $311,993 | $84,896 | $227,097 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $305,877 | $83,232 | $222,645 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $299,880 | $81,600 | $218,280 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $269,237 | $82,842 | $186,395 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $265,194 | $81,598 | $183,596 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $248,965 | $78,786 | $170,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map