1813 Germain Dr Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $892,936 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Germain Dr, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $955,484, approximately $620 per square foot. 1813 Germain Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Raul and Garcia Blanca E
Bought by
Garcia Blanca E and Garcia Raul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Blanca E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $185,675 | $97,819 | $87,856 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $182,035 | $95,901 | $86,134 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $178,467 | $94,021 | $84,446 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $174,969 | $92,178 | $82,791 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $171,539 | $90,371 | $81,168 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $166,453 | $87,692 | $78,761 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $163,190 | $85,973 | $77,217 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $156,855 | $82,636 | $74,219 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $154,500 | $81,395 | $73,105 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $151,474 | $79,801 | $71,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map