1813 Goldfinch Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $386,029
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Goldfinch Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $363,757, approximately $187 per square foot. 1813 Goldfinch Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Girard Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Crawford
Bought by
Tower Terrace Diversified
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Russell D | $180,500 | -- | |
| Tower Terrace Diversified | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $351,200 | $69,300 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $322,700 | $70,000 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $288,200 | $70,000 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $251,100 | $64,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $167,800 | $45,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map