1813 Harding Ct Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Harding Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,007,449, approximately $412 per square foot. 1813 Harding Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Macleod Bruce Howard and Mac Leod Cynthia M
Bought by
Covert Robert A and Mcovert Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,578
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Robert A | $641,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covert Robert A | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,683 | $785,888 | $367,754 | $418,134 |
| 2024 | $9,271 | $770,480 | $360,544 | $409,936 |
| 2023 | $9,271 | $755,374 | $353,475 | $401,899 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $740,564 | $346,545 | $394,019 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $726,044 | $339,750 | $386,294 |
| 2019 | $11,240 | $704,512 | $329,674 | $374,838 |
| 2018 | $10,907 | $690,699 | $323,210 | $367,489 |
| 2017 | $10,613 | $677,157 | $316,873 | $360,284 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $663,880 | $310,660 | $353,220 |
| 2015 | $7,885 | $653,909 | $305,994 | $347,915 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $325,463 | $101,699 | $223,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map