NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1813 Lawrence Ave Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $326,674

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,265 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $186,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Large 3 bedroom and 1 bath home on approx 1/2 (+/-) acre. Home has many special rooms and large fireplace in living room. HUD owned property is "SOLD AS IS", case #031-400632.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Rylee

Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch License #EB00056792 Listed on: 10/26/2022

Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Bayona

Southern Tradition Real Estate, LLC License #SA00054137

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $477

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$477

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Elmdale Heights Add
  • Directions: Elm Springs Rd / N on White Rd to Backus Ave / R on Gwen St / Home straight ahead on Lawrence.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 2265.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Subdivision

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 477.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-19.13%
Views
446
Current Estimated Value
$281,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.54%
Original Mortgage
$189,153
Outstanding Balance
$183,487
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Dolores Jeffries Emma
Bought by
Novad Management Consulting

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Davis Emma Dolores
Bought by
Jeffries Emma Dolores and Jeffries Isaac Junior

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gil Jhonny Hernandez $186,000 None Listed On Document
Novad Management Consulting -- --
Jeffries Emma Dolores -- None Available
Davis Emma Dolores -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gil Jhonny Hernandez $189,153
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $186,000 +1.1% $82 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Price Changed $184,000 -20.0% $81 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $230,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,898 $48,310 $14,000 $34,310
2024 $1,998 $48,310 $14,000 $34,310
2023 $2,546 $48,310 $14,000 $34,310
2022 $477 $31,990 $6,000 $25,990
2021 $477 $31,990 $6,000 $25,990
2020 $477 $31,990 $6,000 $25,990
2019 $477 $24,760 $6,250 $18,510
2018 $502 $24,760 $6,250 $18,510
2017 $494 $24,760 $6,250 $18,510
2016 $494 $24,760 $6,250 $18,510
2015 $494 $24,760 $6,250 $18,510
2014 $494 $16,160 $3,750 $12,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1231924

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-21539-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.